ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHOS - IMO 9195418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ATHOSAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9195418Hits:801
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 1-10-04
IMO: 9195418

renamed: Korsar
Nordic Bianca
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea Marieke
IMO:9195418
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246064000
Callsign:PBDE
Former name(s):
- Nordic Bianca (Until 2007 Jan)
- Korsar (Until 2005 Jul 22)
- Athos (Until 2005 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,149 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°58’34.32” N, 13°18’13.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 146° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Wolgast
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
05:50:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 05:50:28 UTCWolgast
2018 January 8th, 23:30:36 UTCNew Holland
2018 January 4th, 17:00:08 UTCVarberg
2017 December 30th, 08:00:41 UTCMonsteras
2017 December 26th, 10:00:10 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 20th, 11:00:46 UTCHull
2017 December 17th, 23:00:36 UTCSheerness
2017 December 13th, 20:00:46 UTCMonsteras
2017 December 6th, 23:30:20 UTCSarpsborg
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:44 UTCFrederiksvaerk
More Of This Ship
Thea Marieke
© Robbie Cox
Thea Marieke
© Robbie Cox
Thea Marieke
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!