ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION SATURN - IMO 8903064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:UNION SATURNAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8903064Hits:648
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Saturn at Kalmar, Sweden
August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturn
IMO:8903064
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518791000
Callsign:E5U2738
Former name(s):
- Union Saturn (Until 2013 Jul)
- Short Sea Trader (Until 2001 Aug 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:3,263 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’15.96” N, 26°34’41.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 140° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Karabiga
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
21:30:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 21:30:49 UTCKarabiga
2017 November 24th, 20:30:30 UTCMilos
2017 November 20th, 15:00:02 UTCMersin
2017 November 7th, 23:00:25 UTCYeisk
2017 October 22nd, 12:00:20 UTCMersin
2017 September 28th, 04:30:19 UTCTuzla
2017 September 20th, 12:00:23 UTCMersin
2017 September 9th, 04:00:38 UTCYeisk
2017 August 16th, 11:30:33 UTCYeisk
2017 July 4th, 22:00:15 UTCKarabiga
More Of This Ship
Saturn
© D173457Q Brian
Saturn
© D173457Q Brian
SATURN
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!