ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGATTA - IMO 9156474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rainer Hurk [View profile]Title:REGATTAAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156474Hits:483
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Regatta at the Kiel-canal 17.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Regatta
IMO:9156474
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001664
Callsign:V7DM3
Former name(s):
- R Two (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Regatta
© Lyndon Henry
REGATTA
© Lyndon Henry
REGATTA
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!