ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN - IMO 9134139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rainer Hurk [View profile]Title:SVENAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9134139Hits:589
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sven at Kiel-Canal 17.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sven
IMO:9134139
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211237900
Callsign:DGGW
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 08)
- Solid (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Sven (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’7.8” N, 0°37’51.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 265° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
23:59:57 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 23:59:57 UTCCartagena
2017 June 30th, 16:30:37 UTCValencia
2017 June 22nd, 07:00:41 UTCAlicante
2017 June 8th, 18:00:52 UTCValencia
2017 June 2nd, 13:00:09 UTCCartagena
2017 May 30th, 13:00:51 UTCMalaga
2017 May 19th, 13:00:01 UTCCartagena
2017 May 14th, 20:00:59 UTCCadiz
2017 May 10th, 00:00:33 UTCValencia
2017 April 29th, 18:30:42 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
SVEN
© Tim Becker
SVEN
© Salvador de la Rubia
SVEN
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!