ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTURO GOMEZ J - IMO 8023058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ARTURO GOMEZ JAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8023058Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Genova in the 90ties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nayab I
IMO:8023058
Former name(s):
- Kety (Until 2008 Jan)
- Vishva Karma (Until 2006 Sep)
- Naftilos (Until 1997 Jul)
- Arturo Gomez J (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,885 tons
Summer DWT:20,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARTURO GOMEZ J
© pieter melissen
VISHVA KARMA
© Frafo
ARTURO GOMEZ J
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!