ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BOTANY - IMO 9227314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BOTANYAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227314Hits:1,060
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
seen here passing rozenburg, rotterdam 04-08-05

Name: P&O Nedlloyd Botany IMO No: 9227314
Ex: Built: 5/2002
Type: Container Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Liberia
DWT: 53,000 Draft: 12.50 Builder: Samsung Shipbuilding H.I.
GT: 45,803 LOA: 281.00 Owner: Offen, Claus-Peter
NT: Beam: 32.20 Speed/Cons: 25.00/-
Class: GL Depth: 19.85 Engine Type: Sulzer
TEU: 4,112 FEU: Reefer Plugs:
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Ricarda
IMO:9227314
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016436
Callsign:D5GE5
Former name(s):
- Cap Ricarda (Until 2013 Jun 24)
- Maersk Dunafare (Until 2010 Apr 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Botany (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Santa Ricarda (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,452 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’34.49” N, 8°32’14.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:19 UTCDebrv
2018 May 31st, 20:00:54 UTCEcgye
2018 May 25th, 00:01:47 UTCBsfpo
2018 May 21st, 13:00:02 UTCUsnyc
2018 May 20th, 17:00:23 UTCBeanr
2018 May 19th, 14:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 17th, 06:00:44 UTCUsbos
2018 May 7th, 17:00:42 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 5th, 16:00:38 UTCDebrv
2018 May 1st, 18:00:55 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
MSC ZLATA R
© jens smit
MSC Zlata R.
© CayneH
MSC ZLATA R
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!