ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLFO DE URABA - IMO 7721744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:GOLFO DE URABAAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7721744Hits:1,433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In the mid 80ties at Puerto Maritimo de Guayaquil.
Vessel Identification
Name:Queen Orchid
IMO:7721744
Former name(s):
- Emirates Star (Until 2007 Feb)
- Pauline Prime (Until 2002 Jul)
- Oceantramp (Until 1999 Jul)
- Golfo De Uraba (Until 1995 May)
- Valle De Ayala (Until 1980 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,046 tons
Summer DWT:15,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Emirates Star
© Reiner Asmus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!