ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALANA - IMO 9103788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rainer Hurk [View profile]Title:KALANAAdded:Jul 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9103788Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kalana at Kiel-Canal 17.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Svs Vega
IMO:9103788
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375241000
Callsign:J8B5065
Former name(s):
- Kalana (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,658 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°11’33.24” N, 14°42’54.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 107° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
05:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 5th, 12:00:03 UTCEllesmere
2017 September 10th, 09:00:32 UTCHartlepool
2017 September 8th, 08:00:26 UTCKiel Canal
2017 September 6th, 06:00:08 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 2nd, 20:30:03 UTCGdynia
2017 August 31st, 19:00:41 UTCRostock
2017 August 30th, 10:00:11 UTCBrake
2017 August 20th, 16:00:44 UTCPortland
2017 August 9th, 20:00:57 UTCBy Order
2017 August 8th, 16:00:30 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
SVS VEGA
© Stan Laundon
SVS Vega
© Frits Olinga
SVS Vega
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!