ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

condock V - IMO 8404991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:condock VAdded:Aug 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8404991Hits:1,294
Photo Category: Barge Carriers
Description:
seen here leaving rotterdam loaded with a navy vessel 04-08-05

Name: Condock V IMO No: 8404991
Ex: Submerger I Built: 9/1984
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Gibraltar
DWT: 4,762 Draft: 4.97 Builder: HDW Nobiskrug
GT: 6,763 LOA: 106.03 Owner: Condock Befrachtungs GmbH
NT: 2,714 Beam: 19.64 Speed/Cons: 13.22/-
Class: GL Depth: 10.95 Engine Type: Krupp MAK
Decks: 2 Bale: 10,477
Vessel Identification
Name:Condock V
IMO:8404991
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305951000
Callsign:V2DG2
Former name(s):
- Submerger I (Until 1994 Feb 25)
- Este Submerger I (Until 1992 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,763 tons
Summer DWT:4,762 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°26’40.83” N, 122°21’26.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 339° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
00:00:47 UTC
Last update:
14 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 00:00:47 UTCQingdao
2017 November 2nd, 12:00:28 UTCChangshu
2017 October 25th, 12:00:06 UTCShanghai
2017 October 9th, 19:00:35 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Submerger I
© Frits Olinga
SUBMERGER I
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CONDOCK V
© Valerij Uhlich
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!