ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9243887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243887Hits:644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster coming down from Rotterdam; sailing on NewWaterway- channel.
Foto: courtesy of Bob van Raad>>>
visit his very nice website:
www.Koopvaardij.web-log.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nova
IMO:9243887
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245727000
Callsign:PBGP
Former name(s):
- Nova (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’53.43” N, 1°52’46.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 215° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Le Legue
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
04:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 14:00:22 UTCLe Legue
2018 June 19th, 17:00:28 UTCOxelosund
2018 June 12th, 08:00:51 UTCPaluden
2018 June 5th, 16:00:45 UTCLoviisa
2018 June 5th, 16:00:11 UTCValkom
2018 May 29th, 18:00:17 UTCLe Legue
2018 May 16th, 06:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 12th, 21:00:30 UTCPapenburg
2018 May 7th, 06:00:06 UTCVentspils
2018 May 3rd, 17:02:40 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
LADY NOVA
© frode adolfsen
LADY NOVA
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
LADY NOVA
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 04, 2005 16:57 (12 years ago)
Excellent photo Geert.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!