ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

leopard

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:leopardAdded:Nov 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:661
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
seen here leaving rotterdam 04-08-05
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 28, 2008 12:41 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Bratislava
IMO: 6819697
Call Sign: OMOG
Ex-names: Wielingen; Leopardo
Type/class: tug
Built by: Beliard, Crichton & Cie S.A., Ostend in 1969
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Marc Piché on Aug 05, 2005 00:18 (11 years ago)
Interesting view in good light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!