ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Willem B - IMO 7104427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Willem BAdded:Dec 16, 2004
Captured:October 27, 1988IMO:7104427Hits:2,638
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1971 by Jansen, Leer as "Stephan J" 300gt

1982 Lg 70.3/64.3m, 488gt/1392dw] - 80 WILLEM B. - 90 KLAAS I
Vessel Identification
Name:Klaas I
IMO:7104427
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351346000
Callsign:HO2747
Former name(s):
- Willem B (Until 1990 Apr)
- Stephan J (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:980 tons
Summer DWT:1,392 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Willem B
© simonwp
Willem B
© simonwp
Willem B
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!