ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALKER - IMO 8616087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:WALKERAdded:Dec 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616087Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In norh of Gotland Island. July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus
IMO:8616087
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277372000
Callsign:LYSS
Former name(s):
- Walker (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Petersberg (Until 1998 Jan)
- Echo Elke (Until 1991 Mar)
- Petersberg (Until 1989 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,827 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’2.81” N, 4°27’1.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 279° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
07:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 07:00:39 UTCGrangemouth
2017 October 23rd, 07:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 19th, 10:00:33 UTCHusum
2017 October 12th, 14:00:31 UTCBlaye
2017 October 12th, 08:00:45 UTCBayonne
2017 October 7th, 23:00:50 UTCTo Order
2017 October 7th, 23:00:23 UTCLeixos
2017 October 4th, 23:30:12 UTCFor Order
2017 October 2nd, 10:00:26 UTCSafi
2017 September 19th, 22:30:59 UTCHelsingborg
More Of This Ship
Perseus
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Perseus
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Perseus
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!