ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

west lynda - IMO 8012097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:west lyndaAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8012097Hits:913
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
is incoming for rotterdam 04-08-05

Name: West Lynda IMO No: 8012097
Ex: Sun Trader Built: 12/1981
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Malta
DWT: 3,020 Draft: 5.55 Builder: Mandals Slip
GT: 2,092 LOA: 79.63 Owner: Norwegian Interests
NT: Beam: 14.03 Speed/Cons: 12.50/9.00
Class: NV Depth: 6.91 Engine Type: Bergen
Cubic: 2,975
Vessel Identification
Name:West Lynda
IMO:8012097
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275110000
Callsign:YLBL
Former name(s):
- Sun Trader (Until 2003 Oct)
- Solstraum (Until 1990 Aug)
- Aun (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,092 tons
Summer DWT:3,020 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’1.48” N, 22°54’3.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 137° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 07:00:12 UTCVentspils
2013 May 1st, 23:30:54 UTCVentspils
2012 January 2nd, 09:00:19 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
WEST LYNDA
© 3SX
WEST LYNDA
© 3SX
WEST LYNDA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!