ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW BLESSING - IMO 9155523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NEW BLESSINGAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155523Hits:1,349
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ex New Blessings, Jurong Begonia, 13.11.02 Port Kelang. Built 1998/Jurong Shipbuilding, Flag Singapore. GT 8203 tdw 10458 802 TEU.L 120,6 B 23 D 7,8 ME HHI (B+W) 7S42MC 7285kw 16,5 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hijau Sejuk
IMO:9155523
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525005319
Callsign:YEXJ
Former name(s):
- Delmas Komati (Until 2007 May 29)
- New Blessing (Until 2006 Jul)
- Jurong Begonia (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,203 tons
Summer DWT:10,458 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW BLESSING
© Bodolinsky
NEW BLESSING
© Bodolinsky
NEW BLESSING
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!