ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seafox 4 - IMO 8756148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Seafox 4Added:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8756148Hits:835
Location:Ymuiden, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Accommodation Vessels & Barges
Description:
IMO 8756148
Built 1976.
SEAFOX-4 - Workfox

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Seafox 4
IMO:8756148
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235066352
Callsign:2BIF7
Former name(s):
- Transocean No.4 (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Platform
Gross tonnage:8,638 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°15’45.02” N, 4°14’49.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 331°
Destination:
Location:Leman Bt
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
13:00:32 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 22nd, 13:00:32 UTCLeman Bt
2015 May 22nd, 03:00:28 UTCGalleon_oil Field
2015 January 20th, 19:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2014 December 9th, 07:00:16 UTCPiraeus_greece
2014 March 31st, 17:00:43 UTCSchiedam
More Of This Ship
SEAFOX 4
© Simon Kruyswijk
Seafox 4
© Pilot Frans
SEAFOX 4
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!