ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Folegandros - IMO 8917467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:alan richardson [View profile]Title:FolegandrosAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8917467Hits:626
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
"Folengandross" (inward bound to Fawley UK)
Gr/Ja (Hitachi)
built;1991
gr tons;29506
dwt tons;45425
M ( B&W) "Epoch" mark2 type.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tabuk
IMO:8917467
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671344000
Callsign:5VBZ6
Former name(s):
- Fasirus (Until 2011 Nov)
- Folegandros (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,506 tons
Summer DWT:45,425 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOLEGANDROS
© Graham Darling
FOLEGANDROS
© ROBERT HOGG
FOLEGANDROS
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!