ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERLA II - IMO 7718204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:PERLA IIAdded:Jul 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:7718204Hits:764
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mississippi, Mar-09

Call Sign : 3FWP9
Gross tonnage : 10274
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-03-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Perla Ii
IMO:7718204
Former name(s):
- Pacific Trader (Until 1999 Nov)
- Anangel Apollo (Until 1992)
- Sunarawak (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,274 tons
Summer DWT:17,199 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANANGEL APOLLO
© pieter melissen
ANANGEL APOLLO
© frtrfred
PERLA II
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!