ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAZIN ARAB - IMO 7904542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:MAZIN ARABAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7904542Hits:831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MAZIN ARAB
Imo No.7904542
Antwerp 14-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mazin Arab
IMO:7904542
Former name(s):
- Fay (Until 1997 Apr)
- Herfah (Until 1996 Feb)
- Trade Candour (Until 1988)
- Bertram Rickmers (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,280 tons
Summer DWT:20,376 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERTRAM RICKMERS
© Mike Griffiths
MAZIN ARAB
© TYZEF29
HERFAH
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!