ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUSAN EXPRESS - IMO 9252577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BUSAN EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252577Hits:595
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Busan Express at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (03-04-05)
imo: 9252577
Build: 2004
Flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Monument
IMO:9252577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211801000
Callsign:DCPX2
Former name(s):
- Busan Express (Until 2015 Mar 29)
- Northern Monument (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,810 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°56’10.27” N, 80°36’18.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 85° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Usnfk
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 18:00:03 UTCUsnfk
2017 October 16th, 06:00:29 UTCUssav
2017 October 5th, 13:00:36 UTCUsncatm
2017 October 2nd, 05:00:23 UTCUsnwksl
2017 August 21st, 08:00:13 UTCPort Said
2017 August 15th, 04:30:29 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 4th, 07:30:43 UTCNewark
2017 July 31st, 06:00:20 UTCSavannah
2017 July 26th, 06:00:26 UTCHouston
2017 July 20th, 09:00:52 UTCCharleston
More Of This Ship
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!