ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION MERCURY - IMO 9229178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:UNION MERCURYAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229178Hits:1,168
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
UNION MERCURY
Imo No.9229178
Antwerp 14-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Verity
IMO:9229178
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235007990
Callsign:MGDL2
Former name(s):
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Sep)
- Verity (Until 2008 Aug 21)
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Aug 20)
- Estime (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,601 tons
Summer DWT:3,360 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’13.95” N, 6°18’5.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 264° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Iedrog
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:47 UTCIedrog
2018 April 11th, 12:00:50 UTCGbwpt
2018 April 1st, 08:00:17 UTCEsvil
2018 March 27th, 20:00:46 UTCIewat
2018 March 11th, 14:00:17 UTCGbliv
2018 March 8th, 09:00:50 UTCGbglw
2018 March 5th, 23:00:39 UTCGbliv
2018 January 31st, 15:00:41 UTCIewic
2018 January 26th, 12:00:40 UTCGbliv
2018 January 18th, 18:00:30 UTCGbwpt
More Of This Ship
Verity
© Robbie Cox
Verity
© Robbie Cox
Verity
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!