ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jo Maas - IMO 7002497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Jo MaasAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7002497Hits:698
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
none
Vessel Identification
Name:Jomaas
IMO:7002497
Former name(s):
- Jo Lind (Until 1988)
- Bow Lind (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,474 tons
Summer DWT:9,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JO LIND
© bs1mrc
JO LIND
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!