ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAASSTROOM - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MAASSTROOMAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9302243Hits:502
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
01.04.05 Rotterdam.Built 2003/ JSC Shipyards NL (Hull Aker/Tulcea(Romania) GT 7713 tdw 9604 809 TEU. L 141,7 B 20,6 D 7,3 ME Wärtsilä 8L46D 9240kw/500rpm 19,0 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’45.94” N, 1°1’44.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 140° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
01:00:01 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 21:30:39 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 26th, 01:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:59 UTCGrangemouth
2017 November 18th, 18:30:58 UTCImmingham
2017 November 17th, 07:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 15th, 06:00:07 UTCGrangemouth
2017 November 13th, 03:00:07 UTCImmingham
2017 November 9th, 10:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 7th, 02:45:04 UTCGrangemouth
2017 November 4th, 20:00:04 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Sven D
© Pilot Frans
Sven-D
© TomJones
SVEN D
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!