ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRENE OLDENDORFF - IMO 9270907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:IRENE OLDENDORFFAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9270907Hits:891
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IRENE OLDENDORFF
Imo No.9270907
Antwerp 14-06-2005
Unloading china clay
Vessel Identification
Name:Achilles Bulker
IMO:9270907
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355170000
Callsign:HPOA
Former name(s):
- Apex Bulker (Until 2012 Jun 18)
- Irene Oldendorff (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,891 tons
Summer DWT:32,729 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’1.14” N, 4°11’13.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 273° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
19:00:49 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 19:00:49 UTCNl Rtm
2018 January 6th, 17:00:52 UTCNl Rtd
2017 December 20th, 04:00:15 UTCUa Nik
2017 December 12th, 08:00:24 UTCTr Nem
2017 November 25th, 00:00:07 UTCDe Ham
2017 November 18th, 14:30:09 UTCBe Gen
2017 November 16th, 23:00:17 UTCBe Gne
2017 November 15th, 07:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 30th, 07:00:52 UTCUa Nik
2017 October 16th, 19:30:59 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
ACHILLES BULKER
© Andreas Hoppe
ACHILLES BULKER
© Andreas Hoppe
ACHILLES BULKER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!