ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN - IMO 9194282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:TASMANAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194282Hits:955
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TASMAN
Imo No.9194282
Antwerp 14-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jennifer Benita
IMO:9194282
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244890000
Callsign:PFBC
Former name(s):
- Jorvik (Until 2013 Sep 25)
- Tasman (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’33.49” N, 24°42’29.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 247° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
08:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 08:00:09 UTCUst Luga
2018 February 12th, 04:00:44 UTCGdynia
2018 February 5th, 08:00:11 UTCBritonfery
2018 January 28th, 17:00:00 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 23rd, 06:00:41 UTCKristinham
2018 January 18th, 06:00:23 UTCKotka
2018 January 15th, 17:00:13 UTCTurku
2018 January 10th, 06:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 6th, 14:00:18 UTCGhent
2018 January 6th, 12:00:29 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
JORVIK
© vazee
Jorvik
© Vladimir Knyaz
JORVIK
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!