ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMAS MAERSK - IMO 9064267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:THOMAS MAERSKAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064267Hits:1,332
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
THOMAS MAERSK
Imo No.9064267
Antwerp 14-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomas Maersk
IMO:9064267
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220158000
Callsign:OUVB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Tennessee (Until 2002 Nov 24)
- Thomas Maersk (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,859 tons
Summer DWT:25,431 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°48’34.48” S, 12°41’50.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 230° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Ao Lob = Na Wvb
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
13 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 12:00:55 UTCAo Lob = Na Wvb
2018 June 10th, 16:00:51 UTCAo Lad = Ao Lb2
2018 June 7th, 17:30:31 UTCGn Cky = Ao Lad
2018 May 19th, 00:30:38 UTCPt Lis = Es Alg
2018 May 14th, 06:00:15 UTCPt Lei = Pt Lis
2018 May 11th, 13:00:01 UTCEs Alg = Pt Lei
2018 May 8th, 13:00:52 UTCEs Trf = Es Alg
2018 May 6th, 06:45:48 UTCSl Fna = Es Trf
2018 May 5th, 18:00:18 UTCSl Fna = Es Sct
2018 April 29th, 13:00:59 UTCGn Cky = Sl Fna
More Of This Ship
THOMAS MAERSK
© Josť Paiva Wolff
THOMAS MAERSK
© Josť Paiva Wolff
THOMAS MAERSK
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!