ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svyatoy Nikolay - IMO 7361556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Svyatoy NikolayAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361556Hits:1,420
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Georgian bulker Svyatoy Nikolay, bt. 1976, gt. 9117, entering the Bosphorus northbound on 4.6.2005

IMO Added 7361556
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Nikolay
IMO:7361556
Former name(s):
- Baska (Until 2004 May)
- Budowlany (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUDOWLANY
© pieter melissen
SVYATOY NIKOLAY
© MAHMOUD SHD
SVYATOY NIKOLAY
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Feb 22, 2008 08:52 (9 years ago)
Nice shot!

She is ex. Budowlany, ex. Baska.

Rgds,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!