ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORY MOON - IMO 7328786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:GLORY MOONAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7328786Hits:641
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
- discharging cement in Providence,RI, 7-12-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Moon
IMO:7328786
Former name(s):
- Nazli K (Until 2002 Mar)
- Golden Oriole (Until 1983)
- Star Oriole (Until 1982)
- Golden Oriole (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,534 tons
Summer DWT:25,424 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORY MOON & WHITNAVIGATOR
© Clyde Dickens
AMORENA & GLORY MOON
© Clyde Dickens
GLORY MOON
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 03, 2006 23:36 (10 years ago)
Very nice pic!

rgds AJ
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 15, 2005 05:35 (11 years ago)
very nice photo Matt.an old bulk carrier built by Govan.U.K in 1973.former Turkish bulk carrier Nazlı K..after she converted to cement carrier.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!