ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTIAGO EXPRESS - IMO 8208268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:SANTIAGO EXPRESSAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8208268Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound Panama Canal passing Cristobal 29/07/05
Imo 8208268
Vessel Identification
Name:Go Express
IMO:8208268
Former name(s):
- Santiago Express (Until 2012 May)
- Isla De La Plata (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,444 tons
Summer DWT:33,997 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Santiago Express
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
SANTIAGO EXPRESS
© Kyle Stubbs
ISLA DE LA PLATA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!