ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP LONDON - IMO 9152739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP LONDONAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152739Hits:670
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Anchored Cristobal 29/07/05
waiting canal transit on the way to Papeete
Stern view
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra Rickmers
IMO:9152739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016548
Callsign:ELVX4
Former name(s):
- Cp London (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Contship London (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Alexandra Rickmers (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,781 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’21.3” N, 32°18’52.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 13° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
16:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 03:00:51 UTCKoper
2017 November 1st, 07:00:37 UTCAncona
2017 August 9th, 10:00:11 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCLimassol
2017 August 1st, 19:00:31 UTCVenice
2017 August 1st, 05:00:14 UTCTrieste
2017 July 29th, 21:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 25th, 16:00:23 UTCVenice
2017 July 23rd, 06:00:52 UTCTrieste
2017 July 22nd, 04:45:31 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDRA RICKMERS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALEXANDRA RICKMERS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ALEXANDRA RICKMERS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!