ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LION - IMO 8322789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SEA LIONAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8322789Hits:1,529
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Baltimore (USA)
IMO: 8322789
Actual name: LTC CALVIN P. TITUS (USA) - opetared by Government of The United States of America (Department of The Navy - Military Sealift Command) until Jun/1999
Ex-names: American Michigan; Sea Witch
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular with Ro-Ro Facility)
Built by: Odense Staalskibsvaerft A/S - Lindo (Denmark) in 1985
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/10/1995
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Calvin
IMO:8322789
Former name(s):
- Ltc Calvin P.titus (Until 2010 Dec)
- Calvin P.titus (Until 2001)
- Sea Lion (Until 1999 Jun)
- American Michigan (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,318 tons
Summer DWT:24,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMERICAN MICHIGAN
© simonwp
CALVIN
© Viktor
LTC CALVIN P. TITUS
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!