Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LION - IMO 8322789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SEA LIONAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Port of registry: Baltimore (United States Of America)
IMO: 8322789
Actual name: LTC CALVIN P. TITUS (USA) - opetared by Government of The United States of America (Department of The Navy - Military Sealift Command) until Jun/1999
Ex-names: American Michigan; Sea Witch
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular with Ro-Ro Facility)
Built by: Odense Staalskibsvaerft A/S - Lindo (Denmark) in 1985
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/10/1995

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ltc Calvin P.titus (Until 2010 Dec)
- Calvin P.titus (Until 2001)
- Sea Lion (Until 1999 Jun)
- American Michigan (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,318 tons
Summer DWT:24,500 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Viktor
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 09, 2011 02:10 (5 years ago)
In a future soon I will post ok!
Nick Lewis on Oct 28, 2008 08:37 (7 years ago)
Any photos of the Sea Wolf, sister ship, floating around?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!