ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHUKO MARU - IMO 9079676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:SHUKO MARUAdded:Jul 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9079676Hits:797
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
699GT 1,908DWT
LOA 72.51m LBP 67m B11.4m D 5.3m Dght 4.8m
D1 1,000hp 10.5kt
Crews: 6
Owner: Koei K.K.
Built in Maehata S.B. on Jan.16, 1994
Off the south coast of Sendai on March 21, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldragon
IMO:9079676
Flag:Mongolia
Callsign:JVQP4
Former name(s):
- Shuko Maru (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:699 tons
Summer DWT:1,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ulan Bator
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shuko Maru
© Geir Ole Søreng
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!