ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIKA - IMO 7374319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LIKAAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7374319Hits:1,378
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Piraeus (Greece)
IMO: 7374319
Actual name: Zaira (Kingstown) until May/2005
Ex-names: Nortrans Elma (Greece)
Built by: Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd., Chiba Works - Ichihara (Japan) in 1976
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/06/1998
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Axis
IMO:7374319
Former name(s):
- Max (Until 2008 Sep)
- Zaira (Until 2007 Aug)
- Lika (Until 2000 May)
- Nortrans Elma (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:64,627 tons
Summer DWT:118,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZAIRA
© har
LIKA
© Joerg Seyler
LIKA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 26, 2008 03:23 (8 years ago)
valeu
Marcelo Lopes on Aug 04, 2005 22:50 (11 years ago)
Lindão: the correct year should be 1998 instead of 1989 right ?

Brgds
Marcelo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!