ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paico - IMO 8503852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:PaicoAdded:May 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8503852Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Santos, 31.07.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Wind
IMO:8503852
Former name(s):
- Paico (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sammarina 3 (Until 2005 Mar)
- Plataresti (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,749 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Wind
© marinarii.ro
Sea Wind
© Evgeniy .
Sea Wind
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 30, 2005 03:24 (11 years ago)
Marcelo Lopes,

Nice shot!
But the ship was "SAMMARINA 3" Ok?
Thanks

Gustavo (Big Head) :-D :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!