ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE SUND - IMO 7420077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:BERGE SUNDAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7420077Hits:544
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Santos, 31.07.05

*43,849 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1981 by Wärtsilä Turku. Renamed: BW SUND. Sold for demolition 2009. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun
IMO:7420077
Former name(s):
- Bw Sund (Until 2009 May)
- Berge Sund (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,849 tons
Summer DWT:55,303 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW SUND
© Cees Bustraan
BERGE SUND
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BERGE SUND
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!