ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Palana - IMO 8723397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:PalanaAdded:Jul 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8723397Hits:635
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vigo, Spain
Flag: Panama
CS: 3FYH6
GT: 6607 tons
Year of build: 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Palana
IMO:8723397
Former name(s):
- Bukhta Kamyshovaya (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,607 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bukhta Kamyshovaya
© Jens Heri
PALANA
© carlos otero cidras
Palana
© Cornelia Klier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!