ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCANDOLA - IMO 9019054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:SCANDOLAAdded:Sep 24, 2004
Captured:July 14, 2001IMO:9019054Hits:1,594
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Scandola, 1992, gt 19,308, FRA

Comp. Meridionale de Nav

ex Ionian Star-99, Via Ligure-94

14/07/2001 dep Marseilles
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9019054
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°4’43.12” N, 5°11’29.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 51° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
20:30:08 UTC
Last update:
21 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 16:00:11 UTCDenia
2018 June 15th, 11:00:41 UTCIbiza
2018 June 15th, 04:00:21 UTCPalma
2018 June 14th, 11:00:06 UTCIbiza
2018 June 13th, 04:00:20 UTCPalma
2018 June 11th, 22:30:47 UTCIbiza
2018 June 8th, 06:30:56 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 7th, 18:00:41 UTCAnchor
2018 June 6th, 16:45:12 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 6th, 03:30:47 UTCAlcudia
More Of This Ship
DENIA CIUTAT CREATIVA
© Manuel Fernandez
DENIA CIUTAT CREATIVA
© Salvador de la Rubia
DENIA CIUTAT CREATIVA
© Raúl Lacárcel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2005 15:06 (13 years ago)
Port of Registry: Ajaccio (France)
Call Sign: FNGP
IMO: 9019054
Ex-names: Via Ligure; Ionian Star
Built by: GIESSEN-DE NOORD KRIMP - van der Giessen-de Noord B.V. - Krimpen a/d IJssel in 1992
Type: Ferry (Passenger/Vehicle)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!