ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA BINTANG - IMO 8021311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Moore [View profile]Title:KOTA BINTANGAdded:Jul 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8021311Hits:2,652
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
KOTA BINTANG Singapore Singapore
8441 gt.
1980 Uwajima Zosen - Uwajima (2143)
as WHITE STAR, Estrella Maritime S.A., Panama.
1988 KOTA BINTANG, Pacific International Lines, Singapore.
Outward from Bangkok at Samut Prakan on 30th November 2007.
2008 NATASHA, National Shipping Co., Lebanon. (Pan Seas Shipping LLC BR, Dubai.) Panama flag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Natasha
IMO:8021311
Former name(s):
- Kota Bintang (Until 2008 Dec)
- White Star (Until 1988 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,441 tons
Summer DWT:12,697 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA BINTANG
© Ivan Meshkov
KOTA BINTANG
© Ivan Meshkov
KOTA BINTANG
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!