ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ICELAND - IMO 9173331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC ICELANDAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9173331Hits:605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC ICELAND as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on August 4, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Iceland
IMO:9173331
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304697000
Callsign:V2OT8
Former name(s):
- Industrial Accord (Until 2002 Sep)
- Spiekeroog (Until 1999 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,798 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°4’56.83” N, 80°27’38.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 313° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Santa Marta
Arrival:20th Apr 2017
03:00:34 UTC
Last update:
11 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 20th, 03:00:34 UTCSanta Marta
2017 April 14th, 01:30:17 UTCCristobal
2017 April 14th, 01:30:13 UTCManzanillo Pa
2017 January 13th, 19:00:52 UTCCampana
2016 December 18th, 00:00:41 UTCEsbjerg
2016 November 24th, 20:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 24th, 20:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 18th, 11:00:42 UTCLe Havre Anchorage
2016 April 26th, 08:00:59 UTCJizan
2016 April 9th, 08:30:48 UTCElbe Pilot
More Of This Ship
BBC ICELAND
© Marcelo Vieira
BBC ICELAND
© Marcelo Vieira
BBC ICELAND
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 05, 2005 01:46 (11 years ago)
She's at Montreal berth 54 loading grain.
Matt Ruscher on Aug 05, 2005 01:37 (11 years ago)
great shot she looks higher above the water then usual
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!