ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nerano - IMO 5126079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Bueno Iturbe [View profile]Title:NeranoAdded:Jun 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5126079Hits:986
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Nerano, 22-10-00, Málaga (Spain)
Ex-Ganter (1961/12-66), Alamak (1-67/9-75), Aleria (9-75/5-77), Medea (6-81/10-98)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nerano
IMO:5126079
Former name(s):
- Medea (Until 1998 Nov)
- Aleria (Until 1977)
- Alamak (Until 1973)
- Ganter (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,212 tons
Summer DWT:3,189 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NERANO
© Nektarios Papadakis
MEDEA
© Leo Johannes
GANTER
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!