ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC OCEAN - IMO 9123805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:ARCTIC OCEANAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123805Hits:468
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord
IMO:9123805
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244735000
Callsign:PHKY
Former name(s):
- Elusive (Until 2012 Jul)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1997 Oct 28)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’38.58” N, 30°12’46.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 297° (34°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
15:00:47 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 15:00:37 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 February 15th, 01:00:42 UTCVentspils
2018 February 12th, 23:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 January 28th, 17:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 21st, 18:00:30 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 January 18th, 06:00:33 UTCHamburg
2018 January 14th, 16:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 8th, 18:00:25 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 January 5th, 07:00:14 UTCHamburg
2018 January 2nd, 08:00:59 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Njord
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Njord
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Njord
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!