ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETUJA - IMO 9138367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:PETUJAAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9138367Hits:369
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinafco 26
IMO:9138367
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574002190
Callsign:3WMC9
Former name(s):
- Tauranga (Until 2014 Apr)
- Wec Frans Hals (Until 2011 Dec 14)
- Petuja (Until 2010 Jun 10)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 29)
- Petuja (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°8’15.8” N, 108°12’3.23” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 147° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Da Nang P/s
Arrival:19th Apr 2017
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 19th, 08:00:55 UTCDa Nang P/s
2017 April 2nd, 19:00:07 UTCDa Nang P,s
2017 March 25th, 13:00:50 UTCDa Nang P/s
2017 January 8th, 06:00:11 UTCDn P_s
2016 December 20th, 20:00:38 UTCDa Nang.p,s
2016 November 22nd, 20:00:31 UTCDa Nang P_s
2016 April 11th, 04:30:46 UTCDa Nang P,s
2016 April 2nd, 14:00:28 UTCDa Nang P_s
2015 December 31st, 13:00:40 UTCDa Nang P/s
2015 December 8th, 03:00:03 UTCHai Phong P_s
More Of This Ship
VINAFCO 26
© Vladimir Knyaz
VINAFCO 26
© Vladimir Knyaz
VINAFCO 26
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!