ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW BRIDGE - IMO 9101546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Bueno Iturbe [View profile]Title:ARKLOW BRIDGEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101546Hits:720
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Bridge, 26-10-00, Málaga (Spain)
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Clyde
IMO:9101546
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249375000
Callsign:9HQQ9
Former name(s):
- Clydenes (Until 2011 Mar 30)
- Arklow Bridge (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,783 tons
Summer DWT:7,182 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’27.96” N, 5°44’36.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 328° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Kilroot
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
11:30:47 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 11:30:47 UTCKilroot
2017 December 14th, 04:30:38 UTCGlasgow
2017 December 13th, 08:00:33 UTCKilroot
2017 December 10th, 12:00:14 UTCLondonderry
2017 November 28th, 00:30:30 UTCPurfleet
2017 November 25th, 22:00:54 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 21st, 20:00:12 UTCBrunsbuttel
2017 November 19th, 05:00:02 UTCGdynia
2017 November 16th, 14:00:23 UTCDknyf
2017 November 9th, 05:00:14 UTCTau
More Of This Ship
AASNES
© erwin willemse
AASNES
© erwin willemse
AASNES
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
melvyn ford on Aug 26, 2016 11:47 (1 year ago)
I joined this ship in Pasajes North Spain. We sailed to the States. We did Chicago . Detroit then up to Dulith to back load Wheat for Italy. I think she was the first Irish ship to go to the States in over 20 years. From 18-07-2002 / 17-10-2002.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!