ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IGLOO MOON - IMO 8501543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:IGLOO MOONAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8501543Hits:458
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Vessel entering Flushing Roads.

*10,195 g.t. Ethylene/LPG/Chemical Carrier built 1987 by Thyssen Nordsee. Ex name: GASCHEM MOON. Renamed: SIGLOO MOON. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Jade
IMO:8501543
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015844
Callsign:D5DD3
Former name(s):
- Sigloo Moon (Until 2012 Oct)
- Igloo Moon (Until 2006 May)
- Gaschem Moon (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,195 tons
Summer DWT:13,125 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IGLOO MOON
© har
IGLOO MOON
© har
IGLOO MOON
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!