ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cherry - IMO 7110062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bay [View profile]Title:CherryAdded:Sep 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:7110062Hits:1,240
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Photo taken by me on August, 10, 2003 outside Gibraltar port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cherry
IMO:7110062
Former name(s):
- R.p.cayman (Until 1996)
- Cherry (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,983 tons
Summer DWT:10,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAYMAN
© Mike Griffiths
Cherry
© Matthias Ahrens
Cherry
© Matthias Ahrens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2006 14:38 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of a good looking reefer
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Aug 06, 2005 10:20 (11 years ago)
You are right Jan. This is the Cherry. I enlarged the picture and than the name as very good readable.

Greetz Marie-Anne
liming on Aug 05, 2005 11:27 (11 years ago)
hello,

there are only two possibilities:
"Cherry" or "Morillo".
I think this is "Cherry"
wkr

Jan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,240 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!