ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bolero - IMO 6821080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Bueno Iturbe [View profile]Title:BoleroAdded:Jul 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:6821080Hits:596
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Bolero, 30-10-00, Málaga (Spain)
Ex-Starward (9-89/9-95)
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Aura
IMO:6821080
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215467000
Callsign:9HA2738
Former name(s):
- Orient Queen (Until 2013 Sep)
- Bolero (Until 2004 Nov 25)
- Starward (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,516 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOUIS AURA
© Eerik Laine
LOUIS AURA
© Eerik Laine
LOUIS AURA
© Eerik Laine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!