ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Quality Spirit - IMO 6901658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Bueno Iturbe [View profile]Title:Quality SpiritAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6901658Hits:501
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Quality Spirit, 31-10-00, Málaga (Spain)
Ex-Bastiaan Broere (12-75/8-88), Quality Spirit (10-88/11-91), George V (12-91/11-92), Francis (11-92/2-96)
Vessel Identification
Name:Quality Spirit
IMO:6901658
Former name(s):
- Francis (Until 1996)
- George V (Until 1992 Nov)
- Quality Spirit (Until 1991 Nov)
- Bastiaan Broere (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,397 tons
Summer DWT:2,303 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BASTIAAN BROERE
© pieter melissen
QUALITY SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
QUALITY SPIRIT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!