ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT - IMO 9144196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDTAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144196Hits:515
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Alexander von Humboldt docking at Bremerhaven Lloyd Werft 31.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9144196
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309477000
Callsign:C6NP5
Former name(s):
- Explorer Ii (Until 2008 Mar)
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2007 Nov)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2006 Jan)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2005 Mar)
- Saga Pearl (Until 2005 Feb)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2004 May)
- Saga Pearl (Until 2003 Nov)
- Minerva (Until 2003 May)
- Okean (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,892 tons
Summer DWT:1,962 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’15.64” N, 22°46’56.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 352° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Kotor
Arrival:1st Dec 2016
04:30:13 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 04:30:13 UTCKotor
2016 November 26th, 04:45:37 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 19th, 05:00:34 UTCKavala
2016 November 18th, 04:45:48 UTCThessaloniki
2016 November 14th, 04:15:28 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 4th, 08:45:48 UTCAntalya
2016 November 1st, 10:00:17 UTCLarnaca
2016 October 31st, 06:45:35 UTCLimassol
2016 October 23rd, 04:15:11 UTCVolos
2016 October 20th, 03:00:43 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
MINERVA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
MINERVA
© Dennis Mortimer
MINERVA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!