ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC FOX - IMO 9129469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:ARCTIC FOXAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9129469Hits:470
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arctic Fox at Hamburg 1.8.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Coast
IMO:9129469
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210605000
Callsign:5BQZ3
Former name(s):
- Electra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Arctic Fox (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Oocl Narva (Until 2004 Jul)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Arctic Fox (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,594 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’37.82” N, 10°0’21.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Deham Via Kiel
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 11th, 03:30:23 UTCNlrtm
2017 July 8th, 07:00:42 UTCLtklj
2017 June 22nd, 12:00:09 UTCDeham Via Kiel
2017 June 17th, 07:00:24 UTCRuled
2017 June 16th, 22:35:06 UTCRuulu
2017 June 4th, 12:00:18 UTCRuled
2017 June 1st, 07:00:42 UTCElbe Ps
2017 June 1st, 07:00:16 UTCElbe Ps
2017 May 29th, 11:00:07 UTCNlrtm
2017 May 23rd, 00:01:08 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COAST
© Gena Anfimov
ATLANTIC COAST
© Gena Anfimov
ATLANTIC COAST
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!